Fill out the form to compare your plans.

AFFORDABLE PLANS

NO OBLIGATION

START A PLAN TODAY

No Yes

Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com Privacy Policy

Last Updated: June 3rd, 2021

Keystone Interactive, LLC, a Florida limited liability company ("Keystone Interactive", "Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com", "we" or "our"), is the owner and operator of this website Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com. Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com respects the privacy of our consumer users ("you" or "your") and has developed this Privacy Policy to demonstrate its commitment to protecting your privacy. If you are an individual who is a user of this website, who accesses or responds to advertisements or offers e-mailed or displayed to you relating to this website or auto insurance, or who is otherwise as a user of the services provided by Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com, this Privacy Policy is intended to describe for you, among other things:

  • The information we collect about you
  • How we use the information we collect
  • With whom we share your information
  • How you can access your information
  • Your choices about collection and use of your information

How we protect your personal information

We encourage you to read this Privacy Policy carefully when using our website or services, responding to our advertisements and offers, or transacting business with us. By using our website, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy. (This Privacy Policy does not apply to our vendors, contractors and employees.)

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this Privacy Policy for information on how to contact us.

THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

In General. We may collect personal information that can identify you such as your name and e-mail address, as well as other information that does not identify you such as your zip code. When you provide personal information through our website, the information may be sent to Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com servers located in the United States and other countries around the world.

Information You Provide. As mentioned above, we may collect information you submit on our website, such as your name, e-mail address and zip code. We may also track your interaction with email advertisements sent to you by Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com or our e-mail service providers on our behalf (for example, when you register, purchase, or browse in response to such emails).Interactions with our website, including page clicks, time spent, and other meta-data may also be collected. In addition, we may also collect data from internet cookies.

Information from Other Sources. We may also periodically obtain both personal and non-personal information about you from business partners, contractors and other third parties, as well as information from public databases. Examples of information that we may receive include information about your home and additional demographic information.

Use of Cookies and Other Technologies to Automatically Collect Information. We and our authorized service providers, advertising companies, and ad networks may use various activity tracking technologies, such as cookies, pixels and web beacons, to collect information from your computer and about your activities on our website or interaction with our advertisements (see "Information Collected by Third Parties" below). We and these companies may automatically collect information from your browser when you visit our website. This information may include your IP address, your browser type and language, access times, the content of any undeleted cookies that your browser previously accepted from us or them (see "Cookies" below) and the referring website address.

Cookies. When you visit our website, we may assign your computer one or more cookies, to facilitate access to our website, to personalize your online experience, and to record information about your visit to our website. A cookie is a small amount of data stored on the hard drive of your computer that allows your computer's browser to store your preferences and allows Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com, our authorized service providers, advertising companies and ad networks to identify you by a unique identifier and associate this with corresponding information in our or their database. Through the use of a cookie, we and these companies may store your non-personally identifiable registration information and user preferences and may also automatically collect information about your online activity on websites, such as the web pages you visit, the links or advertisements you click, or the other actions you conduct while on websites. In addition, Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com may set a cookie on your computer when you view our advertisements delivered on or in connection with a third-party website you are visiting. After a cookie is set, Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com may track how you interact with the advertisement (for example, registering, purchasing, browsing, etc.). Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies. If you choose to decline cookies, please note that you may not be able to use some of the interactive features offered on our website. We do not tie tracking cookies used for behavioral or targeted advertising purposes to any personal information you submit while on our website; however, cookies may be tied to your personal information for purposes of matching you with insurance companies and managing our relationships with these companies and other websites from which you may have been referred to us. They do NOT, however, collect personal information. Although we may place or allow third parties to place their cookies when you visit our website (as described more fully in the subsection below entitled "Targeted or Behavioral Advertising"), we do not have access or control over third party cookies, nor does our Privacy Policy cover the use of cookies by third parties.

Other Technologies. We may use other standard Internet activity tracking technologies, such as web beacons and similar technologies, to track your use on our website or your interaction with our advertisements. A web beacon is a programming code used to display an image on a web page and can also transfer an individual's user identification to a database and associate the individual with previously acquired information about the individual. Such information may be used in targeted or behavioral advertising, as well as for the other uses described in this paragraph. We may include web beacons in promotional e-mail messages or newsletters or online advertisements to determine whether messages have been opened or acted upon. We may use the information we obtain in this manner to customize the services and offers we provide our website's visitors, to deliver targeted advertisements, and to measure the overall effectiveness of our online advertising, content, programming or other activities. We do not tie web beacons to any personal information you submit while on our website.

INFORMATION COLLECTED BY THIRD PARTIES.

Targeted or Behavioral Advertising

Targeted advertising (also known as behavioral advertising) uses information collected on an individual's web browsing behavior such as the pages they have visited or the searches they have made. This information is then used to select which Keystone Interactive advertisement should be displayed to a particular individual on websites other than an Keystone Interactive site. For example, if you have shown a preference for Health insurance while visiting an Keystone Interactive, site, you may be served an advertisement from or about the Keystone Interactive site for health insurance when you visit a site other than the Keystone Interactive site. The information collected is only linked to an anonymous cookie ID (alphanumeric number); it does not include any information that could be linked back to a particular person, such as their name, address or credit card number. The information used for targeted advertising either comes from the Keystone Interactive site you are visiting or through third party website publishers.

In addition, we may place (or allow third parties to place) cookies and pixels on our website which enable our authorized service providers, advertising companies and advertising networks to collect information about our users who view or interact with their or our advertisements on our website or complete certain actions on our site, such as submitting a form. However, we do not tie these cookies and pixels to personal information that you submit on our website. The information collected by the cookies and pixels allows us and our partner companies to deliver, and gauge the effectiveness of, targeted advertisements, both on our website and when you are browsing other websites. Some of these third-party advertising companies may be advertising networks that are members of the Network Advertising Initiative (www.networkadvertising.org), which offers a single location to opt out of ad targeting from member companies.

Storage of Information We Collect

We may store the personal information described above as necessary to accomplish the business purposes for which it was collected, as well as to comply with our legal and audit obligations, resolve reported and potential disputes, and enforce our agreements. We also maintain an information security program that limits storage of personal information to what is needed to fulfill our reasonable business, legal and audit requirements.

HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

In general. We may use information that we collect about you to:

  • deliver the products and services that you have requested (for example, to provide you with Medicare supplemental insurance quotes and/or match you with insurance companies);
  • send you offers that you have opted in to receive;
  • manage your relationship with us and provide you with customer support;
  • perform research and analysis about your use of, or interest in, our products, services or content, or products, services or content offered by others;
  • communicate with you by e-mail, postal mail, telephone and/or mobile devices about products or services that may be of interest to you either from us or third parties;
  • develop and display content and advertising (such as targeted ads) tailored to your interests on our websites and other websites;
  • enforce our terms and conditions;
  • protect Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com, our websites, our customers and/or our other users from fraud, hacking or other harm;
  • cooperate with legal, criminal or regulatory investigations or proceedings;
  • manage our business; and
  • perform functions as otherwise described to you at the time of information collection.

WITH WHOM WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION

We do not share, sell, rent or trade your personal information with third parties other than as disclosed within this Privacy Policy.

We want you to understand when and with whom we may share personal or other information we have collected about you or your activities on our website, while using our services or in your other interactions (such as responding to e-mails) with us.

We may share your personal information with the following third parties:

Authorized Service Providers. We may share your personal information with our authorized service providers that perform certain services on our behalf. For example, we may engage other companies to provide data storage, to assist in marketing Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com products or services, to conduct audits, to provide web analytics, and to provide hosting, design, development and other operations which make our website work. Other third-party service providers may help us communicate with you through email. Our policy is to permit these third-party service providers to obtain only the personal information they need to provide the services, and to require them to protect personal information to the same extent as Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com, including not using it for any improper purpose.

Business Partners. When you express interest in products, services or promotions offered through our website or our services, we may share your expression of interest with the businesses with which we partner to offer you those products, services and promotions, and, as applicable, their affiliates and third-party finder or marketing companies. When you elect to engage in a particular offer or program, you authorize us to provide your email address, phone number, and other information to those businesses.

Marketers. From time to time, where permitted by applicable law, we may share your personal information and automatically collected or aggregated information about you with reputable direct marketers so that they may offer products and services, which we hope, will be of interest to you. Please see the section below entitled "Your Choices About Collection and Use of Your Information" for detailed information on your choices regarding your personal information.

Insurance Companies. If you provide your zip code, we will find insurance companies in your area whom we think may be of interest to you. Once you submit your zip code and select the company you wish to obtain a quote from, you will then be redirected to that third party site and provide information to them directly. Because the insurance companies and other partners on the Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com network with whom you are matched may retain or use your personal information whether or not you qualify for, or obtain, insurance or another product from them, you should contact these persons directly concerning their privacy and information sharing practices.

Affiliates. We may share information we collect, including personal information, with other companies affiliated with Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com (some of which are non financial companies). Sharing information with such companies enables us to provide you with information about a variety of products and services that might interest you. These companies will comply with this Privacy Policy and applicable privacy and security laws and, at a minimum, in any commercial email they send to you, will give you the opportunity to choose not to receive such e-mail messages from that company in the future by providing an unsubscribe link in each communication.

Special Notice to Vermont Residents. Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com will not share any personal information about you with other affiliated companies to the extent prohibited by applicable Vermont law or to the extent your prior consent to share is required by applicable Vermont law.

Other Situations. We also may disclose your information:

(1) In response to a subpoena or similar investigative demand, a court order or a request for cooperation from a law enforcement or other government agency; to establish or exercise our legal rights; to defend against legal claims; or as otherwise required by law.

(2) When we believe disclosure is appropriate in connection with efforts to investigate, or to prevent or take other action regarding, illegal activity, suspected fraud or other wrongdoing; to protect and defend the rights, property or safety of our company, our users, our employees or others; or to enforce our website's terms and conditions or other agreements or policies.

(3) In the event Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com goes through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, or in the unlikely event of a bankruptcy, your personally identifiable information will likely be among the assets transferred. You will be notified via email or prominent notice on our website for 30 days of any such change in ownership or control of your personal information.

Please note that information may also be collected by third parties such as advertising companies and advertising networks via third-party cookies and pixels on our site (please see the subsection above entitled "Targeted or Behavioral Advertising" for details).

Any third parties to whom we may disclose or who may collect personal information may have their own privacy policies that describe how they use and disclose personal information. Except for companies affiliated with Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com and authorized service providers, who agree to comply with this Privacy Policy with respect to personal information we share with them, the third parties' privacy policies will govern use, handling and disclosure of your personal information once we have shared it with those third parties as described in this Privacy Policy. If you want to learn more about their privacy practices, we encourage you to visit the websites of those third parties. These entities or their servers may be located either inside or outside the United States.

Aggregated and Non-Personal Information. We may share aggregated information (i.e., information about you and other customers collectively, but not specifically identifiable to you) and other non-personal information we collect under any of the above circumstances. We may also share it with third parties and affiliated companies to develop and deliver targeted advertising on our websites and on websites of third parties. We may combine non-personal information we collect with additional non-personal information collected from other sources. We also may share aggregated information with third parties, including advisors, advertisers and investors, for the purpose of conducting general business analysis. For example, we may tell our advertisers the number of visitors to our website and the most popular features or services accessed. This information does not contain any personal information and may be used to develop website content and services that we hope you and other users will find of interest and to target content and advertising.

Third-Party Websites. There are a number of places on our websites where you may click on a link to access other websites that do not operate under this Privacy Policy. For example, if you click on an advertisement, an insurance quote or a search result on our websites, you may be taken to a website that we do not control. These third-party websites may independently solicit and collect information, including personal information, from you and, in some instances, provide us with information about your activities on those websites. We recommend that you consult the privacy statements of all third-party websites you visit by clicking on the "privacy" link typically located at the bottom of the webpage you are visiting.

HOW YOU CAN ACCESS YOUR INFORMATION

If your personal information changes, or if you would no longer like us to contact you, you may correct, update, or request deletion by emailing us at info@affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com.

We will retain your information for as long as needed to provide you services. We may also retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal and audit obligations, resolve reported and potential disputes, and enforce our agreements. If you wish to request that we no longer use your information to provide you services, please contact us at [email protected]. We ask individual users to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing all such requests, and we may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing on backups), or for which access is not otherwise required. All requests are also subject to the next section below ("Your Choices About Collection and Use of Your Information").

We also maintain an information security program that limits storage of personal information to what is needed to fulfill our reasonable business, legal and audit requirements.

YOUR CHOICES ABOUT COLLECTION AND USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

You can choose not to provide us with certain information, but that may result in you being unable to use certain features of our website because such information may be required in order for you to apply for or obtain products or services.

If you would like to delete the personal information that we have collected from you, please send your request via e-mail to info@affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com. We will process your request, where possible and subject to the terms and conditions contained in this Privacy Policy, within a reasonable period of time after receipt. However, federal and state regulations and/or the need to administer our relationships with our ad networks and other third parties may require that we store certain information for various periods of time. In order to comply with these requirements, we may be unable to delete your information from our database until the expiration of the applicable period. However, we will use reasonable commercial efforts to delete your personal information no later than three (3) months after receiving your request, unless a longer retention period is required by law. Please also be aware that if you request us to delete your personal information, your request will apply only to information held by us and not to information we have already shared with third parties; the treatment of such information held by third parties is governed by those parties' privacy policies, not by this Privacy Policy.

If you receive e-mail messages or newsletters from us, you will be given the opportunity, in any commercial e-mail that we send to you, to opt out of receiving such messages in the future. It may take up to 10 business days for us to fully process an opt-out request. We may send you other types of transactional and relationship email communications, such as requests for additional information, confirmations, service updates or announcements, administrative notices and surveys, without offering you the opportunity to opt out of receiving them. Please note that opting out of receipt of commercial e-mail communications will only affect future activities or communications from us. If we have already provided your information to a third party before you have changed your preferences or updated your information, you may have to change your preferences directly with that third party.

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We take appropriate security measures (including physical, electronic, and procedural measures) to help safeguard your personal information from unauthorized access and disclosure. For example, with regard to Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com's internal operations, only authorized employees and authorized third party service providers are permitted to access personal information, and they may do so only for permitted business functions. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

California Residents.

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) provides California residents with the additional rights listed below.

Right to Know. You have the right to know and see what data we have collected about you over the past 12 months, including:

  • The categories of personal information we have collected about you;
  • The categories of sources from which the personal information is collected;
  • The business or commercial purpose for collecting your personal information;
  • The categories of third parties with whom we have shared your personal information; and
  • The specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.

Right to Delete. You have the right to request that we delete the personal information we have collected from you. There are a number of exceptions, however, that include, but are not limited to, when the information is necessary for us or a third party to do any of the following:

  • Complete your transaction;
  • Provide you a good or service;
  • Perform a contract between us and you;
  • Protect your security and prosecute those responsible for breaching it;
  • Fix our system in the case of a bug;
  • Protect the free speech rights of you or other users;
  • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 et seq.);
  • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interests that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws;
  • Comply with a legal obligation; or
  • Make other internal and lawful uses of the information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.

Do Not Sell My Personal Information. You have the right to request that we do not sell your personal information. Please click here so that we can process your request in an efficient manner. Please note that we do not knowingly sell the personal information of minors under 16 years of age without legally-required affirmative authorization.

Authorized Agent. You have the right to appoint another person or entity registered with the Secretary of State ("Authorized Agent") to make a request for you. If you appoint an Authorized Agent you must provide us with legal authorization indicating your consent to have an Authorized Agent act on your behalf. Examples of acceptable forms of legal authorization include, but are not limited to, a fully executed Power of Attorney or a notarized affidavit.

Other Rights. You can request certain information about our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their own direct marketing purposes during the preceding calendar year. This request is free and may be made once a year. You also have the right not to be discriminated against for exercising any of the rights listed above.

Exercising Your California Privacy Rights. To request access to or deletion of your personal information, or to exercise any other data rights under California law, please contact us or direct your authorized agent to contact us using the following methods:

  • Email: You may write to us to exercise rights. Please include your full name, residential address, e-mail address, and phone number, along with why you are writing, so that we can verify and process your request in an efficient manner. Please email us at info@affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com.
  • Webform: You may fill out a Webform to exercise rights. Please include your full name, e-mail address, and phone number, along with why you are writing, so that we can verify and process your request in an efficient manner.
  • Toll-Free Telephone Number: You may call us at (888) 553-3397 to exercise rights. Please specify your full name, residential address, e-mail address, and phone number, along with why you are calling, so that we can verify and process your request in an efficient manner.

How We Verify Your Request. When submitting a request via one of the approved methods you will be prompted to provide some information, including your full name, address, email address and phone number. This information is used to validate your request. Upon collection of your information, you will receive an email asking you to validate ownership of that email address by means of a one-time link or code. Without confirmation of ownership of your email address your request may not be processed. The link in the verification email is set to expire after a few days to protect your information should someone gain unauthorized access to your email account at a later stage.To protect your data from unauthorized access, we use the other data points you provide and match it with the information we may have previously obtained from you. If there is a mismatch in the data provided, we shall inform you of this and deny your request, at which point you may start a new claim with corrected information. If the information matches, we will proceed with the processing of your request. The level of data verification may vary depending on the type of request as allowed by the law.

Response Timing. After submitting your request for access or deletion, you will receive a confirmation receipt within 10 business days that includes additional information. We aim to respond to a consumer request for access or deletion within 45 days of receiving that request. If we require more time, we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing.

NOTE: We may revise this privacy notice from time to time as implementing regulations further develop and come into effect.

Categories of personal information we collect

We may collect the following categories of personal information from you or from third parties that identifies, relates to, describes, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly with a particular consumer (i.e., you) or household ("personal information"). Specifically, we may have collected the following categories of personal information within the last twelve (12) months since this policy was last updated:

Category

Examples

Collected

A. Identifiers.

A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, Social Security number, driver's license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers.

YES

B. Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)).

A name, signature, Social Security number, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver's license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information. Some personal information included in this category may overlap with other categories.

YES

C. Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law.

Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic information (including familial genetic information).

YES

D. Commercial information.

Records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.

YES

E. Biometric information.

Physiological, biological, or behavioral characteristics, including DNA, that can be used, singly or in combination with each other or with other identifying data, to establish individual identity, such as imagery of the iris, retina, fingerprint, face, hand, palm, vein patterns, and voice recordings, from which an identifier template, such as a faceprint, a minutiae template, or a voiceprint, can be extracted, and keystroke patterns or rhythms, gait patterns or rhythms, and sleep, health, or exercise data that contain identifying information.

NO

F. Internet or other similar network activity.

Browsing history, search history, information on a consumer's interaction with a website, application, or advertisement.

YES

G. Geolocation data.

Physical location or movements.

YES

H. Sensory data.

Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information.

YES

I. Professional or employment-related information.

Current or past job history.

YES

J. Non-public education information (per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)).

Education records directly related to a student maintained by an educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades, transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes, student financial information, or student disciplinary records.

NO

K. Inferences drawn from other personal information.

Profile reflecting a persons preferences for insurance.

YES

Please note personal information does not include:

  • Publicly available information from government records.
  • De-identified or aggregated consumer information.
  • Information excluded from the CCPA's scope, like:
  • health or medical information covered by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) and the California Confidentiality of Medical Information Act (CMIA) or clinical trial data;
  • personal information covered by certain sector-specific privacy laws, including the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FRCA), the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) or California Financial Information Privacy Act (FIPA), and the Driver's Privacy Protection Act of 1994.

Sharing personal information

We may disclose your personal information to a third party for a business purpose. When we disclose personal information for a business purpose, we enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract.

In the preceding twelve (12) months, we may have disclosed the following categories of personal information for a business purpose:

Category

Description

Category A:

Identifiers.

Category B:

California Customer Records personal information categories.

Category C:

Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law.

Category D:

Commercial Information.

Category F:

Internet or other similar network activity.

Category K:

Inferences drawn from other personal information.

We disclose your personal information for a business purpose to the following categories of third parties:

  • Our affiliates.
  • Service providers.
  • Third parties to whom you or your agents authorize us to disclose your personal information in connection with products or services we provide to you.

CHILDREN'S PRIVACY

Our website is for adults, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 18.

VISITING OUR WEBSITES FROM OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES

This Privacy Policy is intended to cover collection of information on our website from residents of the United States. If you are visiting our website from outside the United States, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored and processed in the United States where our servers are located and our central database is operated. The data protection and other laws of the United States and other countries might not be as comprehensive as those in your country. Please be assured that we seek to take reasonable steps to ensure that your privacy is protected. By using our services, you understand that your information may be transferred to our facilities and those third parties with whom we share it as described in this privacy policy. By using our website and the services available on the site, which are provided exclusively from the United States, you hereby consent to the transfer of your information to the United States and its collection, storage, sharing and use as described in this Privacy Policy. You further agree that all transactions relating to the site and our services shall be deemed to have occurred in the United States.

GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION

For residents of the European Union, Keystone Interactive, LLC makes all efforts to comply with the General Data Protection Regulation, which took effect on May 25, 2018. EU residents have certain rights under data protection laws. They don't apply in all circumstances. If you wish to use any of them, we'll explain at that time if they are engaged or not. The right of data portability is only relevant from May 2018.

  • The right to be informed about the processing of your personal information
  • The right to have your personal information corrected if it is inaccurate and to have incomplete personal information completed
  • The right to object to processing of your personal information
  • The right to restrict processing of your personal information
  • The right to have your personal information erased (the "right to be forgotten")
  • The right to request access to your personal information and to obtain information about how we process it
  • The right to move, copy or transfer your personal information ("data portability")
  • Rights in relation to automated decision making which has a legal effect or otherwise significantly affects you

You have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office which enforces data protection laws: https://ico.org.uk/. You can contact us using the details below.

Your right to object

You have the right to object to certain purposes for processing, in particular to data processed for direct marketing purposes and to data processed for certain reasons based on our legitimate interests. You can contact us by going to the How to Contact Us section located below.

Legal basis for processing your personal information

Keystone Interactive, LLC relies on the following legal bases to use your personal data:

  1. Where it is needed to provide you with our products or services, such as:

    a) Assessing an application for a product or service you hold with us, including consider whether or not to offer you the product, the price, the payment methods available and the conditions to attach
    b) Managing products and services you hold with us, or an application for one
    c) Updating your records, tracing your whereabouts to contact you about your account and doing this for recovering debt (where appropriate)
    d) Sharing your personal information with business partners and services providers when you apply for a product to help manage your product
    e) All stages and activities relevant to managing the product or service including inquiry, application, administration and management of accounts
    f) For some of our profiling and other automated decision making to decide whether to offer you a product and/or service, particular payment method and the price or terms of this
  2. Where it is in our legitimate interests to do so, such as:

    a) Managing your products and services relating to that, updating your records, tracing your whereabouts to contact you about your account and doing this for recovering debt (where appropriate)
    b) To perform and/or test the performance of, our products, services and internal processes
    c) To follow guidance and recommended best practice of government and regulatory bodies
    d) For management and audit of our business operations including accounting
    e) To carry out monitoring and to keep records of our communications with you and our staff (see below)
    f) To administer our good governance requirements and those of other members of our Group, such as internal reporting and compliance obligations or administration required for AGM processes
    g) For market research and analysis and developing statistics
    h) For direct marketing communications and related profiling to help us to offer you relevant products and services, including deciding whether or not to offer you certain products and service
    i) Subject to the appropriate controls, to provide insight and analysis of our customers to business partners either as part of providing products or services, helping us improve products or services, or to assess or to improve the operating of our businesses
    j) For some of our profiling and other automated decision making
    k) Where we need to share your personal information with people or organizations in order to run our business or comply with any legal and/or regulatory obligations
  3. To comply with our legal obligations
  4. With your consent or explicit consent:

    a) For some direct marketing communications
    b) For some of our profiling and other automated decision making
    c) For some of our processing of special categories of personal data such as about your health, if you are a vulnerable customer or some criminal records information

NO RIGHTS OF THIRD PARTIES

This Privacy Policy does not create rights enforceable by third parties or require disclosure of any personal information relating to users of our website.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We will occasionally update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our practices and services. When we post changes to this Privacy Policy, we will revise the "last updated" date at the top of this Privacy Policy. Accordingly, you should periodically check the "last updated" date at the top of our Privacy Policy so that you can familiarize yourself with any changes.

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our information-handling practices, or if you would like to request information about our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes, please contact us at [email protected].

We have a dedicated data protection officer ("DPO"). You can contact the DPO using the details below:

Keystone Interactive, LLC
5499 N FEDERAL HWY, SUITE C,
BOCA RATON, FL 33487
info@affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com
(888) 553-3397

Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com Terms of Use

Last Updated: June 3, 2021


1. ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS OF USE

Please review these Terms of Use (together with our Privacy Policy, the "Agreement"). Keystone Interactive, LLC ("Keystone Interactive", "Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com", "we" or "us"), is the owner and operator of the Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com website (together with all content, tools and services provided on or in connection with such website, the "Website"). You must be a resident of the United States (including its territorial possessions) and at least eighteen (18) years of age to access and use the Website. By accessing, browsing or using this Website, or any page thereof, through any direct or indirect means, or by using the tools, forms or services offered in or through the Website, you accept and agree to be legally bound by these Terms of Use and the Agreement. THIS AGREEMENT CONTAINS AN AGREEMENT TO ARBITRATE ALL CLAIMS, A PROHIBITION OF CLASS AND REPRESENTATIVE ACTIONS AND NON-INDIVIDUALIZED RELIEF, AND CONTAINS DISCLAIMERS OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY (Sections 5 and 8). These provisions form an essential basis of our bargain. If you do not agree to these terms and conditions, you are not authorized to access or use the Website and you are to cease accessing or otherwise using the Website. For purposes of this Agreement, "you" or "your" means the person(s) using the Website and/or any tools, forms or services offered in or through the Website. If you are using the Website on behalf of an employer or other entity, you represent and warrant that you have the authority to bind such entity to the Agreement.

Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com shall have the right at any time to change or discontinue any aspect or feature of the Website and the right to modify the terms and conditions applicable to users of the Website, including these Terms of Use, or any part hereof. Such changes, modification, additions or deletions shall be effective immediately upon posting on the Website. When we post changes to these terms of use OR our PRIVACY POLICY, we will revise the "last updated" date at the top of the applicable document. Accordingly, you should periodically check the "last updated" date at the top of each document so that you can familiarize yourself with any changes. Any use by you of the Website or the tools, forms or services offered in or through the Websites following such posting shall be deemed to constitute acceptance of such changes.

2. PRIVACY POLICY

Please review our Privacy Policy, which is hereby incorporated by reference into this Agreement, for detailed information about our policies and practices applicable to the information that is collected through the Website or received directly from you, including the sharing of such information with third parties and its use for advertising and other purposes. By accessing or using the Website, you consent to the collection, storage, use and disclosure of your information as described in the Privacy Policy (as it may be changed from time to time, as described more fully in the Privacy Policy).

3. MATCHING TOOLS AND SERVICES

Our Website provides tools and services to help you find insurance coverage or quotes for insurance coverage, all of which are provided by third parties affiliated with Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com (collectively, "Insurers''). "Insurers' ' include insurance companies, Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com's marketing partners, and affiliates or finders working on behalf of insurance companies, with whom we may share your information (as described in our Privacy Policy) for the purpose of enabling you to find affordable insurance coverage. You may be able to access these products and services when you complete a request or submit your zip code or other information and either (i) get matched with potential Insurers who will respond with quotes or conditional offers for products or services, or (ii) get provided with the name and information about potential Insurers who may able to respond with the requested products or services or information about the requested products or services without any quotes or offers. The Insurers that can provide you with insurance quotes or conditional offers may not respond with offers until they obtain additional information from you. You may not be matched with the Insurer making any specific quote or offer.

Although Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com is compensated by its network of Insurers when we display advertisements for their products to you and/or when you respond to a quote or offer for insurance or another product from a Insurer on our Website, Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com is not a provider of insurance, is not acting as an Insurer or broker, and does not make any decisions in connection with the underwriting or offering of any insurance products. Any compensation from Insurers is payment for Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com's services, tools and facilities. Your use of the Website and/or Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com's services constitutes your agreement with this compensation arrangement.

Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com does not endorse or recommend the products of any particular Insurer. Nor is Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com an agent of you or any Insurer. Our services are only administrative. You should rely on your own judgment in deciding which available insurance policy or other product, terms and Insurer best suits your needs and financial means. The Insurer is solely responsible for its products and services, and you agree that Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com shall not be liable for any damages or costs of any type arising out of or in any way connected with your use of such products or services. You understand that Insurers may keep your insurance request information and any other information provided by Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com or received by them in the processing of your request, whether or not you are qualified for insurance with them or if you obtain insurance from them. You agree to notify any particular Insurer directly if you no longer want to receive communications from them. Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com is not responsible for any errors or delays in responding to a request or referral form caused by, including but not limited to, an incorrect email address provided by you or other technical problems beyond our reasonable control.

The Website and the products and services provided or advertised on the Website may not be available in all states, and the availability of such services and the products offered on the Website may change from to time without notice. Insurers are not attempting to offer insurance outside of their authorized states or country by participating in and offering their products on the Website. Insurers may discontinue, suspend or terminate the offering of any insurance or other product in any specific state through the Website at any time, without prior notice.

The information provided by Keystone Interactive whether on this website or discussed during any call does not represent a guarantee of coverage or specific payment. All insurance plans are subject to the terms, conditions and limitations of the specific policy issued, including, but not limited to, eligibility, pre-certification, exclusions and limitations, and medical necessity requirements. For further information on a policy and its limitations, please call (888) 553-3397..

The data and other information you may provide Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com is not, and is not treated as, an application for insurance or a request to be pre-approved, pre-qualified or any similar concept. Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com does not guarantee acceptance into any particular insurance program or specific terms or conditions with any Insurer; insurance approval standards are established and maintained solely by individual Insurers. Likewise, Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com does not guarantee that the insurance terms or rates offered and made available by Insurers are the best terms or lowest rates available in the market. An Insurer's offer may be subject to market conditions, approval and qualification (including review of your driving record). The rates and fees actually provided by Insurers may be higher or lower depending on your complete profile and other considerations used by Insurers, such as your driving record. Unless expressly stated in writing, nothing contained herein shall constitute an offer or promise for an insurance commitment or a rate lock-in agreement. Insurers may not offer all products as well as not offer products in all states. You might not be matched with the Insurer making any specific offer. To help the government fight identity theft, the funding of terrorism and money laundering activities, and to help attempt to verify your identity, Insurers may obtain, verify and record information that identifies each person who applied for or obtain insurance from them. For example, they may ask for your name, Social Security Number or driver's license number, address, date of birth, and other important information, that will allow proper identification of you. During the Insurer application process, they may also ask to see additional information. Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com does not charge you a fee for its service in matching you with Insurers.

By clicking on any button indicating an acceptance or agreement to terms, a continuance of processing, a request for quotes or any other submission ("submission"), you understand that you are agreeing to the stated terms and conditions of that submission and that you are submitting an inquiry as to insurance or another product through Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com to each of the Insurers to whom your request is transmitted.

You agree that by providing your telephone number in any submission within Keystone Interactive's web pages that you are providing your signature expressly consenting to receive calls, emails, postal mail, text messages, and other forms of communication from up to eight companies such as Supreme Health Group including calls made with an automatic telephone dialing system or prerecorded voice to the wireless or residential telephone number you provided even if you are on a state or federal Do Not Call registry. You acknowledge and understand that your wireless carrier may impose charges for these calls or texts and consent to receive communications is not a condition of purchase. You may revoke your consent at any time.

By including your email in any submission, you are extending an express invitation to each Insurer you have been matched with to contact you by email at any email address you provided (in this case, any such email from an Insurer will not be considered spam or unauthorized by any local, state or federal law or regulation). For any service, you represent that all of the information you have provided in your submission is true and complete.

Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com seeks to provide you multiple insurance quotes through its network of unaffiliated Insurers. By submitting information on an insurance request form or similar form, you authorize us to provide such information to Insurers in order to help you complete your request. Additionally, by submitting a request for insurance, you authorize the Insurers to verify the accuracy and authenticity of all information supplied by you, both internally and with the assistance of unaffiliated third parties.

To determine which Insurers may be matched with you, Insurers provide to us criteria about the type of insurance and the type of customer (for example, state of residence) in which the Insurer is interested. Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com will provide your information to Insurers whose criteria match your profile. Where it is discovered that you do not meet certain Insurers' criteria or you do not qualify for their products, you also authorize us to provide your information to other Insurers whose criteria match your profile and whose products we feel might be of help in completing your request.

4. PROPRIETARY RIGHTS AND LICENSES

You are granted a limited, non-transferable, non-sublicensable, non-exclusive, revocable license to use and display the contents of the Website on a single computer solely for your personal use (and not for commercial resale or redistribution) to find insurance and other products or services featured on the Website. All other rights are hereby reserved. "Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com" and the Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com logo are service marks owned by Keystone Interactive. Other product and company names mentioned herein, including the names of Insurers, may be the trademarks of their respective owners. Nothing on the Website should be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel or otherwise, any license or right to use any service mark or trademark (individually and collectively, "Mark" or "Marks") displayed on the Website, without the prior written permission of Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com or the applicable Mark holder specific for each such use. The Marks may not be used to disparage Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com, the Insurers, the applicable third party or the products or services of such parties, nor shall they be used in any manner that may damage any goodwill in the Marks.

We grant you a revocable right to create a link to the home page of this Website. You will not state or imply that you or any website on which you place such a link, or any of its pages, are endorsed by, sponsored by or affiliated or associated with this Website or Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com. Nor may you make any representations or warranties, express or implied, with respect to this Website or any products or services available hereon, or any statements that are inconsistent with the Agreement.

5. DISCLAIMERS AND LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY

Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com intends that the information contained in the Website be accurate and reliable; however, errors sometimes occur. In addition, changes and improvements to the information provided herein may be made by Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com at any time. Under no circumstances will Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com be liable for any loss or damage caused by your reliance on information obtained through the Website. It is your responsibility to evaluate the accuracy, completeness or usefulness of any information, opinion, advice or other content available through the Website.

THE WEBSITE AND THE INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS AND SERVICES ASSOCIATED WITH IT ARE PROVIDED "AS IS." Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com AND/OR ITS INSURERS DISCLAIM ANY WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO ANY MATTER WHATSOEVER RELATING TO THE WEBSITE AND ANY INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PROVIDED HEREIN, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE, SECURITY, FREEDOM FROM VIRUSES AND NONINFRINGEMENT. USE OF THE WEBSITE AND/OR Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com's SERVICES IS AT YOUR OWN RISK. Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com AND/OR ITS INSURERS AND SUPPLIERS ARE NOT LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OR OTHER INJURY ARISING OUT OF OR IN ANY WAY CONNECTED WITH THE USE OR THE INABILITY TO USE THE WEBSITE AND/OR Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com's SERVICES OR WITH THE DELAY OR INABILITY TO USE THE WEBSITE, OR FOR ANY INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS AND SERVICES OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEBSITE (INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO RELIANCE BY YOU ON ANY INFORMATION OBTAINED AT THE WEBSITE), OR THAT RESULT FROM MISTAKES, OMISSIONS, INTERRUPTIONS, ERRORS, DEFECTS, VIRUSES, WORMS, TROJAN HORSES, OR OTHER HARMFUL CODE OR COMPUTER PROGRAMMING ROUTINES, WHETHER RESULTING IN WHOLE OR IN PART, FROM BREACH OF CONTRACT, TORTIOUS BEHAVIOR, NEGLIGENCE, STRICT LIABILITY OR OTHERWISE, EVEN IF Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com AND/OR ITS INSURERS HAVE BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF DAMAGES. SOME JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OF IMPLIED WARRANTIES AND CERTAIN LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY, SO THE ABOVE EXCLUSION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.

6. INDEMNITY

As a condition of use of the Website and/or Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com's services, you agree to indemnify Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com and its affiliates, suppliers and Insurers, and its and their respective members, managers, directors, officers and employees, from and against any and all liabilities, expenses (including reasonable attorneys' fees), claims and damages arising out of your use of the Website, including without limitation any claims alleging facts that if true would constitute a breach by you of the Agreement.

7. LINKS TO THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES

The Website may contain links to websites maintained by third parties. Such links are provided for your convenience and reference only. Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com does not operate or control in any respect any information, software, products or services available on such websites. Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com's inclusion of a link to a website does not imply any endorsement of the services or the website, its contents, or its sponsoring organization. Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com is not responsible for the accuracy or content of the information provided by any third-party website, nor is it liable for any direct or indirect technical or system issues arising out of your access to or use of technologies or programs available through that website.

8. AGREEMENT TO ARBITRATE

You and we each agree that any and all disputes or claims that relate to or arise from your use of or access to our Services, or any products or services sold, offered, or purchased through our Services shall be resolved exclusively through final and binding arbitration, rather than in court, except that you may assert claims in small claims court, if your claims qualify. The Federal Arbitration Act governs the interpretation and enforcement of this Agreement to Arbitrate section (this "Agreement to Arbitrate").

Prohibition of Class and Representative Actions and Non-Individualized Relief

You and we agree that each of us may bring claims against the other only on an individual basis and not as a plaintiff or class member in any purported class or representative action or proceeding, including but not limited to actions under the Telephone Consumer Protection Act, 47 U.S.C. § 227 et seq. Unless both you and us agree otherwise, the arbitrator may not consolidate or join more than one person's or party's claims, and may not otherwise preside over any form if a consolidated, representative, or class proceeding. The arbitrator may award relief, including monetary, injunctive, and declaratory relief, only in favor of the individual party seeking relief and only to the extent necessary to provide relief necessitated by that party's individual claim(s). Any relief awarded cannot affect our other users.

Arbitration Procedures

The arbitrator, and not any federal, state, or local court or agency, shall have exclusive authority to resolve any dispute arising out of or relating to the interpretation, applicability, enforceability or formation of this Agreement to Arbitrate, any part of it, or of this Agreement including, but not limited to, any claim that all or any part of the Agreement to Arbitrate or this Agreement is void or voidable.

The arbitration will be conducted by the American Arbitration Association ("AAA") under its rules and procedures, including the AAA's Supplementary Procedures for Consumer-Related Disputes (as applicable), as modified by this Agreement to Arbitrate. The AAA's rules and a form for initiating arbitration proceedings is available on the AAA's site at http://www.adr.org.

The arbitration shall be held in the county in which you reside or at another mutually agreed location. If the value of the relief sought is $10,000 or less, you or we may elect to have the arbitration conducted by telephone or based solely on written submissions, which election shall be binding on you and us subject to the arbitrator's discretion to require an in-person hearing, if the circumstances warrant. Attendance at an in-person hearing may be made by telephone by you and/or us, unless the arbitrator requires otherwise.

The arbitrator will decide the substance of all claims in accordance with the laws of the State of Florida, including recognized principles of equity, and will honor all claims of privilege recognized by law. The arbitrator shall not be bound by rulings in prior arbitrations involving our other users, but is bound by rulings in prior arbitrations involving the same user to the extent required by applicable law. The arbitrator's award shall be final and binding and judgment on the award rendered by the arbitrator may be entered in any court having jurisdiction thereof.

This arbitration provision shall survive termination of this Agreement to Arbitrate and the closing of your Account or your use of or access to our Services, or any products or services sold, offered, or purchased through our Services.

Costs of Arbitration

Payment of all filing, administration and arbitrator fees will be governed by the AAA's rules, unless otherwise stated in this Agreement to Arbitrate. If the value of the relief sought is $10,000 or less, at your request, we will pay all filing, administration, and arbitrator fees associated with the arbitration. Any request for payment of fees by us should be submitted by mail to the AAA along with your Demand for Arbitration and we will make arrangements to pay all necessary fees directly to the AAA. If the value of the relief sought is more than $10,000 and you are able to demonstrate that the costs of arbitration will be prohibitive as compared to the costs of litigation, we will pay as much of the filing, administration, and arbitrator fees as the arbitrator deems necessary to prevent the arbitration from being cost-prohibitive. In the event the arbitrator determines the claim(s) you assert in the arbitration to be frivolous, you agree to reimburse us for all fees associated with the arbitration paid by us on your behalf, which you otherwise would be obligated to pay under the AAA's rules.

Costs of Arbitration

Payment of all filing, administration and arbitrator fees will be governed by the AAA's rules, unless otherwise stated in this Agreement to Arbitrate. If the value of the relief sought is $10,000 or less, at your request, we will pay all filing, administration, and arbitrator fees associated with the arbitration. Any request for payment of fees by us should be submitted by mail to the AAA along with your Demand for Arbitration and we will make arrangements to pay all necessary fees directly to the AAA. If the value of the relief sought is more than $10,000 and you are able to demonstrate that the costs of arbitration will be prohibitive as compared to the costs of litigation, we will pay as much of the filing, administration, and arbitrator fees as the arbitrator deems necessary to prevent the arbitration from being cost-prohibitive. In the event the arbitrator determines the claim(s) you assert in the arbitration to be frivolous, you agree to reimburse us for all fees associated with the arbitration paid by us on your behalf, which you otherwise would be obligated to pay under the AAA's rules.

Confidentiality

The arbitration proceedings and arbitration award shall be maintained by the parties as strictly confidential, except as is otherwise required by court order or as is necessary to confirm, vacate or enforce the award and for disclosure in confidence to the parties' respective attorneys, tax advisors and senior management and to family members of a party who is an individual.

Severability

With the exception of any of the provisions in of this Agreement to Arbitrate ("Prohibition of Class and Representative Actions and Non-Individualized Relief"), if an arbitrator or court decides that any part of this Agreement to Arbitrate is invalid or unenforceable, the other parts of this Agreement to Arbitrate shall still apply. If an arbitrator or court decides that any of the provisions in Section 1 of this Agreement to Arbitrate ("Prohibition of Class and Representative Actions and Non-Individualized Relief") is invalid or unenforceable, then the entirety of this Agreement to Arbitrate shall be null and void. The remainder of the Agreement and its Legal Disputes Section will continue to apply.

9. WEBSITE PROVIDED FROM THE UNITED STATES

If you are using the Website from outside the United States, please be aware that your information will be transferred to, stored and processed in the United States where our servers are located and our central database is operated. The data protection and other laws of the United States and other countries might not be as comprehensive as those in your country. By using the Website, which is provided exclusively from the United States, you hereby consent to the transfer of your information to the United States and its collection, storage, sharing and use as described in our Privacy Policy. You further agree that all transactions relating to the Website shall be deemed to have occurred in the United States. Those who access or use the Website from other jurisdictions do so at their own volition and are responsible for compliance with all local laws, statutes, rules, regulations and codes.

10. OTHER TERMS

This Agreement (which hereby incorporates by reference any other provisions applicable to use of the Website, including, but not limited to, any supplemental terms governing the use of certain specific material contained in the Websites) constitutes the entire agreement between you and Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com with respect to the Website and it supersedes all prior or contemporaneous communications, promises and proposals, whether oral, written or electronic, between you and Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com with respect to the Website and information, software, products and services associated with it. A printed version of this Agreement and of any notice given in electronic form shall be admissible in judicial or administrative proceedings based upon or relating to this Agreement to the same extent and subject to the same conditions as other business documents and records originally generated and maintained in printed form. All terms of the Agreement shall survive any termination hereof, except for those terms (like licenses) that are revocable or, by their context, are not intended to survive termination.

We shall not be responsible for any errors, failure to perform or delay in performance of any obligation hereunder due to labor disturbances, accidents, fires, floods, telecommunications or Internet failures, strikes, wars, riots, rebellions, blockades, acts of government, governmental requirements and regulations or restrictions imposed by law, acts or failures of third-party service providers or other third parties, or any other similar conditions beyond our reasonable control. You agree that no joint venture, partnership, employment or agency relationship exists between you and Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com or any of our affiliates as a result of this Agreement or your use of the Website. Neither the course of conduct between the parties nor trade practice shall act to modify any provision of this Agreement.

All notices, demands and other communications hereunder shall be in writing and shall be effective upon receipt, provided that we may provide notice to you by posting announcements on the Website or sending an e-mail to you at any email address you have on file with us. Any such email notice to you will be deemed given on the day it is sent. Except as specified in the next sentence, all notices to us of a legal nature shall be in writing and shall be sent by certified first-class U.S. mail, return receipt requested, to: Keystone Interactive, LLC, 5499 N FEDERAL HWY, SUITE A, BOCA RATON, FL 33487. All notices regarding copyright or other intellectual property infringement issues shall be sent in accordance with our intellectual property policy described in the section entitled "Copyright and Other Intellectual Property Infringement" below. If you have any questions about the Agreement, or if you need to notify us about a non-legal matter, then contact us through the "Contact Us'' form on the Website.

This Agreement is not assignable by you, except by operation of law; Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com may assign its rights under this Agreement without condition. This Agreement will be binding upon and will insure to the benefit of the parties, their successors and permitted assigns.

11. COPYRIGHT AND OTHER INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY INFRINGEMENT

As Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com asks others to respect its intellectual property rights, it respects the intellectual property rights of others, and requires its users to do so. If you are a copyright owner or an agent thereof and believe that any third-party content on the Website infringes upon your copyrights, you may submit a notification pursuant to the Digital Millennium Copyright Act ("DMCA") by providing our Copyright Agent with the following information in writing (see 17 U.S.C § 512(c)(3) for further detail):

A physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly infringed;

Identification of the copyrighted work claimed to have been infringed, or, if multiple copyrighted works on or available through our Website are covered by a single notification, a representative list of such works at those locations;

Identification of the material that is claimed to be infringing or to be the subject of infringing activity and that is to be removed or access to which is to be disabled and information reasonably sufficient to permit Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com to locate the material;

Information reasonably sufficient to permit us to contact you, such as an address, telephone number, and, if available, an electronic mail address; A statement that you have a good faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law; and

A statement that the information in the notification is accurate, and under penalty of perjury, that you are authorized to act on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly infringed.

Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com's designated Copyright Agent to receive notifications of claimed infringement is Copyright Agent, address: 5499 N FEDERAL HWY, SUITE A, BOCA RATON, FL 33487. For clarity, only DMCA notices should go to the Copyright Agent; any other feedback, comments, requests for technical support, and other communications should be directed to Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com customer service. You acknowledge that if you fail to comply with all of the requirements of this Section, your DMCA notice may not be valid.

In the event that you believe Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com removed any of your content in response to a false notice of copyright infringement, you should notify Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com promptly in writing pursuant to the DMCA, at the mailing address provided above. Such notification should include:

Your physical or electronic signature;

Identification of the content that has been removed or to which access has been disabled and the location at which the content appeared before it was removed or disabled;

A statement that you have a good faith belief that the content was removed or disabled as a result of mistake or a misidentification of the content; and

Your name, address, telephone number, and e-mail address, a statement that you consent to the jurisdiction of the state of Florida, and a statement that you will accept service of process from the person who provided notification of the alleged infringement.

Furthermore, you should include a clear statement of your acceptance of the process pertaining to the notifying party or the agent of the party as defined in DMCA § 512(c)(1)(C). If a counter-notice is received by the Copyright Agent, Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com may send a copy of the counter-notice to the original complaining party informing that person that it may replace the removed content or cease disabling it in ten (10) business days. Unless the copyright owner files an action seeking a court order against the content provider or user, the removed content may be replaced, or access to it restored, in ten (10) to fourteen (14) business days or more after receipt of the counter-notice, at our sole and absolute discretion.

Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com has a policy of terminating the account of, or denying access or use of the Website to, in its sole and absolute discretion, any user who repeatedly infringes the copyrights or other intellectual property rights of others.

If you believe that any of your intellectual property rights other than copyrights have been infringed (for example, if you believe that any product listed on the Site is infringing your trademarks), please email Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com at [email protected]. Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com reserves the right, in its sole and absolute discretion, to suspend or terminate the account of any user who infringes the intellectual property rights of Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com or others, and/or to remove, delete, edit or disable access to such person's User Content. Affordablehealthinsurancetoday.com shall have no liability for any action taken pursuant to this Section.

12. VOICE RECORDING AND MONITORING CONSENT

You agree and consent that Keystone Interactive may record or monitor oral or voice communications, utterances, and conversations or commands made by you during any calls you make to Keystone Interactive as permitted by 18 U.S.C. §§ 2511 et seq., Cal. Penal Code § 632 et seq., and other state laws that regulate call monitoring and recording. By calling Keystone Interactive, you expressly consent and grant it the right to record or monitor and use this information in connection with RSI and for the purposes set out in the Privacy Policy. Keystone Interactive is under no obligation to monitor or record its services for accuracy, completeness, or quality.

13. HEALTH INFORMATION

The health information on this website is provided by Keystone Interactive solely for informational purposes. It is not meant to provide medical advice tailored to you in any way. It does not constitute medical advice and is not intended to be a substitute for proper medical care provided by a physician. Keystone Interactive assumes no responsibility for any circumstances arising out of the use, misuse, interpretation or application of any information supplied on this website. Always consult with your doctor for appropriate examinations, treatment, testing, and care recommendations. Do not rely on information on this site as a tool for self-diagnosis.

14. POLICY REGARDING USER CONTENT

Keystone Interactive provides this website as a benefit to its users, and strives to make this online forum safe for all users. Keystone Interactive has developed the following policies regarding the removal of user content from this website. As a user of this website, you agree to follow and to be bound by these policies.

Keystone Interactive may remove content it deems, in its sole discretion, to be inappropriate, harmful, or violates the rights of others from this website including, but not limited to:

  • content that threatens or promotes injury to others or self
  • content that threatens or promotes violence to any person or property
  • content that threatens or promotes criminal conduct or unlawful activity
  • content used to harass, bully, blackmail, or disparage another
  • content containing hate speech
  • content containing nudity or graphic depictions of sex or violence
  • content that is harmful to this website, to this online forum, to Keystone Interactive, or to the goodwill associated with any of Keystone Interactive's trademarks
  • content that violates the rights of another, including, without limitation, contractual rights, intellectual property rights and rights of publicity and privacy

Keystone Interactive encourages users to notify it of content that may be inappropriate or harmful. In fact, a user may notify Keystone Interactive of potentially inappropriate or harmful content by sending a message to the following individual:

Compliance Department

[email protected]

5499 N FEDERAL HWY, SUITE A,

BOCA RATON, FL 33487

15. PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PROVIDED BY THIRD PARTIES

Keystone Interactive connects individuals with insurance providers and is not an insurance or operating company. Therefore, products and services are provided exclusively by or through the insurance providers and not Keystone Interactive.

16. PRODUCTS AND SERVICES DESCRIPTIONS NOT AVAILABLE IN ALL STATES

The products and services descriptions provided by Keystone Interactive are for informational purposes only and are subject to change. Some products and services may not be available in all jurisdictions. Anyone interested in a particular product or service should call (888) 553-3397 to determine eligibility and to request a copy of the applicable policy or other plan documents for a complete description of the product.

17. TRADEMARKS

There are references throughout the website to various trademarks or service marks and these, whether registered or not, are the property of their respective owners. The registered marks and other Keystone Interactive marks are owned by Keystone Interactive, LLC.

List of companies that an agent may call from:

ALLIED HEALTH AGENCY


AMERICA’S FAMILY FIRST INSURANCE AGENCY


APEX HEALTH OPTIONS


ATLANTIS HEALTH GROUP


BLUE RIDGE DATA SYSTEMS


BSA HEALTH CONSULTANTS


DOZER HEALTH


ENHANCE HEALTH


EAGLE ONE INSURANCE GROUP


ER INSURANCE


ESSENTIAL HEALTH SOLUTIONS


FAMILY FIRST INSURANCE


FUEGO LEADS


HEALTH PROVIDERS OF AMERICA


IHEALTH INSURANCE AGENCY


INFINTIY CARE HEALTH


LEGACY HEALTH GROUP


LEADING HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS


LIFETIME HEALTH SOLUTIONS


MID ATLANTIS HEALTH GROUP


NATIONAL INSURANCE DIRECT


NATIONWIDE HEALTH AGENCY


NXT LEVEL HEALTH


O HEALTH


ODYSSEY INSURANCE AGENCY


PLATINUM HEALTH SOLUTIONS INC


PLATINUM HEALTH SOLUTIONS


PREMIER HEALTH ASSOCIATES


PRIME HEALTH INSURANCE AGENCY


PREMIER HEALTH CHOICE


REGAL HEATH


SICURO HEALTH


SPI HOLDINGS


TOP HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS


WORLD CLASS INSURANCE AGENCY


US HEALTH GROUP


US HEALTH ADVISORS


COMFORT CARE INSURANCE GROUO


COLARI HEALTH AGENCY LLC


JB HEALTH & ASSOCIATES


LEGACY INSURANCE ADVISORS


PRIME HEALTH INSURANCE AGENCY


S&M MARKETING ASSOCIATES


SYNERGY BENEFITS


TITAN HEALTH GROUP


TRUE SOURCE INSURANCE AGENCY


UNITY HEALTH INSURANCE